Anhar v. Citibank, N.A. ( 2021 )
[…] Marcotte v. Gen. Elec. Capital Servs., Inc., 2009 WL 10671521, at *5 (S.D. Cal. Aug. 31, 20 2009); see also 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(b) (requiring that the consumer’s written notice of billing 21 error “[t]o the extent possible, indicate[] the consumer’s belief and the reasons for the belief that a 22 billing error exists, and the type, date, and amount of the error”); Cunningham v.