ECF No. 83 at 15-23. Accordingly, summary judgment is warranted in 13 favor of defendant. 14 In his consolidated opposition to defendant’s summary judgment motion17, plaintiff 15 16 13 In the interests of judicial economy and based on the court’s recommendation, it is unnecessary to discuss defendant’s opposition to plaintiff’s motion for summary judgment or plaintiff’s reply 17 thereto. 14 California Penal Code § 626.81(a) prohibits a registered sex offender from coming “into any 18 school building or upon any school ground without lawful business thereon and written 19 permission indicating the date or dates and times for which permission has been granted from the chief administrative official of that school.” Violation of this statute is punishable as a 20 misdemeanor. 15 California Penal Code § 3003.5(a) prohibits sex offenders who are required to register from 21 living together in a single family dwelling unless “those persons are legally related by blood, marriage, or adoption.”