See Gilbert v. Bonfare Markets, Inc., 2023 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 20861, *5-*6 (E.D. Cal. Feb. 7, 28 2023). 1 and related statutes . . . .” (emphasis added)); Cal. Code Civ. P. 425.50(a); Cal. Civ. Code § 2 55.52(a). The heightened pleading requirements apply to “construction-related accessibility 3 claims.” Cal. Code Civ. P. § 425.50(a). A “construction-related accessibility claim” is defined 4 through incorporation of Cal. Civ. Code § 55.52. See Cal. Code Civ. P. § 425.50(a). Section 5 55.52 defines a “construction-related accessibility claim” as “any civil claim in a civil action with 6 respect to a place of public accommodation, including, but not limited to, a claim brought under 7 [Civil Code §§] 51, 54, 54.1, or 55, based wholly or in part on an alleged violation of any 8 construction-related accessibility standard as defined in paragraph (6).” Cal. Civ. Code § 9 55.52(a)(1) (emphasis added).