Additionally, California 16 immunity law, while not directly applicable to a finding of qualified immunity of federal claims, 17 supports a finding of qualified immunity given it supports finding a reasonable officer’s belief in 18 these circumstances: 19 In addition, officers who execute a court order valid on its face are entitled to immunity. See Cal. Gov't Code § 820.4. This immunity, 20 by virtue of Gov't Code § 815.2, inures to the benefit of the public entity employing the particular public employee. Further, 21 California Code of Civil Procedure § 262.1 immunizes the Sheriff from liability for executing “process and orders” which are 22 “regular on their face and issued by competent authority, whatever may be the defect in the proceedings upon which they were 23 issued.” 24 In this case, the writ of possession authorized enforcement of the judgment by the Sheriff of Alameda County, against the “judgment 25 debtors,” which included Vu Cao and “all other occupants.”