She destroy the community.” (Id. at 6) (unedited text.) Plaintiff also seeks monetary 1 damages in the amount of $12,000,000. (Id.) 2 IV. Discussion 3 Plaintiff’s complaint fails to comply with Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 8 and fails to 4 state a cognizable claim. As Plaintiff is proceeding pro se, she will be granted leave to amend 5 her complaint to cure the identified deficiencies to the extent she can do so in good faith. To 6 assist Plaintiff, the Court provides the pleading and legal standards that appear relevant to her 7 allegations. 8 A. Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 8 9 Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 8, a complaint must contain “a short and 10 plain statement of the claim showing that the pleader is entitled to relief.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 8(a). 11 Detailed factual allegations are not required, but “[t]hreadbare recitals of the elements of a cause 12 of action, supported by mere conclusory statements, do not suffice.” Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678 13 (citation omitted).