SSR 96-8p. Residual functional capacity is what a person 13 “can still do despite [the individual’s] limitations.” 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a), 416.945(a) (2003); 14 see also Valencia v. Heckler, 751 F.2d 1082, 1085 (9th Cir. 1985) (residual functional capacity 15 reflects current “physical and mental capabilities”). RFC is assessed based on the relevant 16 evidence in the case record, including the medical history, medical source statements, and 17 subjective descriptions and observations made by the claimant, family, neighbors, friends, or 18 other persons. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(1), 404.1545(a)(3). When assessing RFC, the ALJ must 19 consider the claimant’s “ability to meet the physical, mental, sensory, and other requirements of 20 work[.]” 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(4). 21 In June 2017, State agency medical consultant Dr. Y. Ruo reviewed plaintiff’s medical 22 record and concluded that she could perform a range of light work. AT 115-116. Six months 23 later, a second Agency consultant, Dr.