Rose deliver cigarettes to 10 “consumers.”9 See Invoices, Compl. Ex. N, ECF No. 1-14; Cal. Att’y Gen. Warning Letter, 11 Compl. Ex. M, ECF No. 1-13; Letter to Mr. Rose, Nascenzi Decl. Ex. A, ECF No. 13-5. Mr. 12 Rose is both a vice-chairperson of Alturas and is an officer of Azuma. Compl. ¶ 10; see also 13 Rose Decl. ¶¶ 2–3, ECF No. 23-3 (declaring he is Vice Chairperson of Alturas’s Business 14 Committee, a governing body of the Alturas Tribe, and President/Secretary of Azuma). Azuma 7 It may very well be that Alturas and its tribal officers have received the noncompliant list. Under section 376a(e)(1), the Attorney General of the United States must compile a list of noncompliant delivery sellers and distribute the list to “any []person that the Attorney General of the United States determines can promote the effective enforcement of this chapter; and publicize and make the list available to any other person engaged in the business of interstate deliveries or who delivers cigarettes . . . in or into any State.” 15 U.S.C. § 376a(e)(1)(A). The statute also directs the Attorney General to “distribute the list to the attorney general or chief law enforcement official and the tax administrator of any government [including Indian tribal government] submitting any such information [about noncomplying delivery sellers.]” Id. 376a(e)(1)(D).