See Andrews v. Cervantes, 493 F.3d 1047, 22 1053 n.5 (9th Cir. 2007) (prisoner's claims for injunctive relief generally become moot upon 23 transfer) (citing Johnson v. Moore, 948 F.2d 517, 519 (9th Cir. 1991) (per curiam) (holding 24 claims for injunctive relief “relating to [a prison's] policies are moot” when the prisoner has been 25 moved and “he has demonstrated no reasonable expectation of returning to [the prison]”)). 26 Further, requests for prospective relief are further limited by 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(1)(A) of 27 the Prison Litigation Reform Act [“PLRA”], which requires that the Court find the “relief 28 [sought] is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary to correct the violation of the 1 Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the Federal 2 right.”