SSR 96-8p. Residual functional capacity is what a person 3 “can still do despite [the individual’s] limitations.” 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a), 416.945(a) (2003); 4 see also Valencia v. Heckler, 751 F.2d 1082, 1085 (9th Cir. 1985) (residual functional capacity 5 reflects current “physical and mental capabilities”). RFC is assessed based on the relevant 6 evidence in the case record, including the medical history, medical source statements, and 7 subjective descriptions and observations made by the claimant, family, neighbors, friends, or 8 other persons. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(1), 404.1545(a)(3). When assessing RFC, the ALJ must 9 consider the claimant’s “ability to meet the physical, mental, sensory, and other requirements of 10 work[.]” 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(4). 11 Here, the ALJ found incontinence to be one of several severe impairments which 12 “significantly limit the ability to perform basic work activities[.]” AT 19. However, the ALJ 13 determined that plaintiff’s “symptoms were not as debilitating as she