Rather, that calculation may change due to the formula set forth by the regulations. In 19 other words, as plaintiff argues, the DSSDI benefits do not necessarily need to equal 50 percent of 20 the SSDI benefits. See Mot. Clarify at 6–7.5 A family member’s DSSDI amount may be reduced 21 due to the limits placed by the family maximum requirement. 20 C.F.R. § 404.304(d). For 22 disability benefits, the family maximum is between 100 percent and 150 percent of the primary 23 insurance amount. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.403(d-1). As a result of the rule setting forth the formula 24 for calculating family maximums, an entitled child may “not be paid any benefits because the 25 family maximum does not exceed the primary insurance amount.” Id. 5 Plaintiff bases her argument on the language used on the SSA website, Mot.