Mar. 5, 2010). Although the Court is cognizant of the policy 24 favoring decisions on the merits, that policy is unavailable here because Defendants have not 25 responded. Accordingly, the Court finds that this factor does not weigh against entry of default 26 judgment. 27 /// 28 /// 1 C. Damages 2 1. Injunctive Relief 3 Plaintiff seeks injunctive relief under the ADA for violations alleged in the complaint. In 4 particular, Plaintiff seeks an injunction requiring removal of all architectural barriers to Plaintiff’s 5 access to the facility. (Doc. 19-1 at 10.) 42 U.S.C. § 12188 provides that “injunctive relief shall 6 include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by 7 individuals with disabilities to the extent required” the ADA. 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2).