See 5 Thomas v. BMO Harris Bank 2024 WL 477542, at *6 (collecting cases). To the extent Plaintiff 6 refers to the “Bills of Exchange Act of 1882” such claims have been determined to be facially 7 legally frivolous. See, e.g., Davis v. ACEF Martin Folsom LLC, No. 2:23-cv-2816-TLN-KJN PS, 8 2023 WL 8477987, at *2 (E.D. Cal. Dec. 7, 2023) (determining citation to the 9 “Bills of Exchange Act of 1882” appeared legally frivolous on its face in pro se complaint 10 involving alleged contractual arrangement). 11 To the extent Plaintiff is referring to 12 U.S.C. § 361, this provision provides Plaintiff 12 with no cause of action. In pertinent part, it provides: 13 The discount and rediscount and the purchase and sale by any Federal reserve bank of any bills receivable and of domestic and foreign bills of exchange, and of 14 acceptances authorized by this chapter, shall be subject to such restrictions, limitations, and regulations as may be imposed by the Board of Governors of the 15 Federal Reserve System. 16 12 U.S.C. § 361. However, the FAC provides no facts to support any claim arising under this 17 provision or private cause of action predicated upon the same. 18 Thus, because Plaintiff has no private cause of action under the Federal Reserve Act and 19 the Court