U.S. Env’t Prot. Agency, 10 F.4th 937, 944 (9th Cir. 27 2021) (“The issue here is fit for review because it is a purely legal question presented in the 28 concrete setting of the EPA’s approval of the specific plan adopted by the State.”) (citation 1 omitted). 2 Several of Plaintiff’s claims rely on the FTC’s “Green Guides.” (See, e.g., Doc. 22 at 14– 3 20.) “The Green Guides are more than persuasive authority in California; they have been 4 codified as law.” Whiteside v. Kimberly Clark Corp., 108 F.4th 771, 784 (9th Cir. 2024) (citing 5 Cal. Bus & Prof. Code § 17580.5). For instance, Section 17580.5 of the California Business and 6 Professions Code proscribes that it “is unlawful for a person to make an untruthful, deceptive, or 7 misleading environmental marketing claim, whether explicit or implied. In this section, 8 ‘environmental marketing claim’ shall include any claim contained in the ‘Guides for the Use of 9 Environmental Marketing Claims’ published by the Federal Trade Commission.” Cal. Bus & 10 Prof. Code § 17580.5(a) (2021).