Agility Logistics Servs. Co. KSC v. Mattis , 887 F.3d 1143 ( 2018 )
[…] And because that Board deci-
    sion was not made pursuant to the CDA, we lack jurisdic-
    tion to review it.
    Under 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(10), our jurisdiction over
    Board decisions extends only to decisions made pursuant
    to the CDA. N. Am. Corp. v. United States, 
    706 F.2d 1212
    , 1213 (Fed. Cir. 1983); see also G.E. Boggs & Assocs.
    v. Roskens, 
    969 F.2d 1023
    , 1026 (Fed. Cir. 1992); Zinger
    Constr. Co. v. United States, 
    753 F.2d 1053
    , 1054 (Fed.
    Cir. 1985). Agility acknowledges this precedent but
    argues that a 2011 amendment to § 1295(a)(10) changed
    our jurisdiction over Board decisions, superseding the
    precedent cited above. We disagree.
    Before the referenced amendment, § 1295(a)(10) gave
    this court jurisdiction “of an appeal from a final decision
    of an agency board of contract appeals pursuant to section
    AGILITY LOGISTICS SERVICES   v. DEFENSE                    15
    8(g)(1) of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (41 U.S.C.
    607(g)(1)).” 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(10) (2006) (emphasis
    added) (version in effect from October 1982 to January
    2011). In 2011, however, Congress removed the under-
    lined language and replaced it with “section 7107(a)(1) of
    title 41.” Public Contracts Act, Pub.