Nantkwest, Inc. v. Matal , 860 F.3d 1352 ( 2017 )
[…] expenses of the contested election case, including reason-
    able attorneys fees . . . .”); 
    10 U.S.C. § 2409
    (c)(1)(C) (per-
    mitting agency head to require that contractor pay “an
    amount equal to the aggregate amount of all costs and
    expenses (including attorneys’ fees and expert witnesses’
    fees)” in connection with complaint regarding a reprisal);
    
    15 U.S.C. § 2310
    (d)(2) (permitting recovery of sum “equal
    to the aggregate amount of cost and expenses (including
    attorneys’ fees based on actual time expended)”);
    
    28 U.S.C. § 1447
    (c) (“An order remanding the case may
    require payment of just costs and any actual expenses,
    including attorney fees, incurred as a result of the remov-
    al.”); 
    29 U.S.C. § 1370
    (e)(1) (“[T]he court in its discretion
    may award all or a portion of the costs and expenses
    incurred in connection with such action, including rea-
    sonable attorney’s fees . . . .”); 
    30 U.S.C. § 938
    (c) (allowing
    successful miner to recover “a sum equal to the aggregate
    amount of all costs and expenses (including the attorney’s
    fees)”); 
    31 U.S.C. § 3730
    (d)(1) (“Any such person shall also