Nantkwest, Inc. v. Matal , 860 F.3d 1352 ( 2017 )
[…] ble. See, e.g., 
    11 U.S.C. § 363
    (n) (authorizing trustee to
    recover “any costs, attorneys’ fees, or expenses incurred”
    in certain situations); 
    12 U.S.C. § 1464
    (d)(1)(B)(vii)
    (“[C]ourt . . . may allow to any such party reasonable
    expenses and attorneys’ fees.”); 
    12 U.S.C. § 1786
    (p) (“Any
    court having jurisdiction of any proceedings instituted
    under this section . . . may allow to any such party such
    reasonable expenses and attorneys’ fees as it deems just
    and proper . . . .”); 
    12 U.S.C. § 5005
    (b)(2)(B) (providing
    that, in absence of breach of warranty, amount of indem-
    nity shall be sum of “interest and expenses (including
    costs and reasonable attorney’s fees and other expenses of
    representation)”); 
    25 U.S.C. § 1401
    (a) (discussing “pay-
    ment of attorney fees and litigation expenses”); 
    26 U.S.C. § 6673
    (a)(2)(A) (allowing recovery of “excess costs, ex-
    penses, and attorneys’ fees” against attorney who vexa-