Burnley v. Shulkin ( 2017 )
[…] was “less likely than not incurred in or caused by service,”
    S.A. 3, to be “entitled to great probative weight, as it took
    into account a thorough review of the Veteran’s claims file
    and medical history,” S.A. 40.
    Burnley appealed the Board’s decision to the Veterans
    Court. The Veterans Court affirmed the Board’s determi-
    nation, holding that the Board’s credibility determina-
    tions “are not clearly erroneous and are supported by
    adequate reasons.” S.A. 1.
    Burnley appeals to our court.
    DISCUSSION
    Under 
    38 U.S.C. § 7292
    (a), we have jurisdiction to
    review a decision of the Veterans Court only “with respect
    to the validity of a decision of the Court on a rule of law or
    of any statute or regulation . . . or any interpretation
    thereof.” Absent a constitutional issue, we “may not
    review (A) a challenge to a factual determination, or (B) a
    challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a
    particular case.” 
    38 U.S.C. § 7292
    (d)(2).
    Here, Burnley challenges the Board’s credibility