Helman v. DVA , 856 F.3d 920 ( 2017 )
[…] Association , and Jewish War Veterans of the United
    States (collectively, “Intervenors”).
    8                                             HELMAN   v. DVA
    government agree that Ms. Helman properly seeks review
    in this court of a “final order or decision of the Board”
    within the meaning of § 7703(b)(1)(A) and that § 713(e)(2)
    cannot preclude judicial review of Ms. Helman’s constitu-
    tional claims. Intervenors maintain, however, that this
    court does not have jurisdiction—not even to review Ms.
    Helman’s constitutional claims—because of the language
    of § 713(e)(2). See 38 U.S.C. § 713(e)(2) (“the decision of
    an administrative judge . . . shall be final and shall not be
    subject to any further appeal”). We have considered the
    Intervenors’ arguments and find them to be unpersuasive.
    The Supreme Court has consistently declined to inter-
    pret provisions like § 713(e)(2) to preclude judicial review
    of colorable constitutional claims. See Webster v. Doe, 
    486 U.S. 592