Bmw of North America LLC v. United States ( 2019 )
[…] ing antidumping order survives revocation and subsequent
    reinstatement. It is reasonable, therefore, to interpret the
    related administrative review thereof as similarly surviv-
    ing revocation. Commerce, moreover, properly complied
    with its administrative requirements in reinstating the re-
    view by, for example, sending out a quantity-and-value-
    questionnaire and publishing notice of the resumption of
    administrative review in the Federal Register. Finally, al-
    lowing Commerce to resume a prior-revoked review is con-
    sistent with the language of § 1675(f), governing
    suspension agreements. Under § 1675(f), when the reason
    for a suspended investigation no longer exists, “the suspen-
    sion agreement shall be treated as not accepted, beginning
    on the date of publication of the Commission’s determina-
    tion, and the administering authority and the Commission
    BMW OF NORTH AMERICA LLC v. UNITED STATES                13
    shall proceed . . . as if the suspension agreement had been
    violated on that date.” (emphasis added). Similar to a neg-
    ative determination of a suspension agreement, reinstate-
    ment of a prior-revoked review should cause Commerce to
    proceed as if the order had not been revoked. See King v.
    Burwell, 
    135 S. Ct. 2480
    , 2489 (2015) (“[W]e must read the