Soliman v. United States ( 2018 )
[…] because they do not mandate payment of money by the
    government.”).
    Similarly, Soliman’s argument based on Chapter 75 of
    Title 5 is not well taken. Soliman does not appear to have
    raised this issue before the Claims Court. Even where a
    party appears pro se, “[i]ssues not properly raised before
    the [trial] court are waived on appeal.” Stauffer v. Brooks
    Bros. Grp., 
    758 F.3d 1314
    , 1322 (Fed. Cir. 2014). Moreo-
    ver, the Claims Court does not have jurisdiction over
    claims brought pursuant to Chapter 75 of Title 5, see 5
    U.S.C. § 7513(d) (“An employee against whom an action is
    taken under this section is entitled to appeal to the Merit
    Systems Protection Board under section 7701 of this
    ployed with the ITAO by appointment.” Opinion, 
    2017 WL 3634240
    , at *6. The court merely referred to the May
    2009 SF50 as “reinforce[ing]” its determination. 
    Id. 8 SOLIMAN
      v. UNITED STATES
    title.”), or personnel actions covered by that chapter, see