Denise Johns v. Shinseki , 516 F. App'x 925 ( 2013 )
[…] properly on appeal. Id.
    Ms. Johns further argued that she didn’t receive no-
    tice of the denial of her 1992 claim due to some mailing
    irregularities. The Veterans Court noted some irregulari-
    ties on the record and set aside the Board’s finding that
    Ms. Johns had received notice. Id. at 4-5. The Veterans
    Court then remanded the mailing issue for further con-
    sideration. Id. at 5.
    Ms. Johns timely appealed to this court.
    DISCUSSION
    Our jurisdiction to review is limited by statute. Un-
    der 
    38 U.S.C. § 7292
    (a), a party may obtain review “with
    respect to the validity of a decision of the Court on a rule
    of law or of any statute or regulation . . . or any interpre-
    tation thereof (other than a determination as to a factual
    matter) that was relied on by the Court in making the
    decision.” Under § 7292(d)(2), however, absent a constitu-
    tional issue, we “may not review (A) a challenge to a
    factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or
    regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case.”
    We have carefully reviewed each of Ms. Johns’ filings
    in which she raises a litany of issues relating to the VA’s
    alleged mishandling of her case. For example, Ms. Johns
    raises various issues relating to the VA’s treatment of her