Juancheng Kangtai Chemical Co. v. United States , 932 F.3d 1321 ( 2019 )
[…] “June 1, 2013, through May 31, 2014”). Indeed, Com-
    merce’s decision to rely on entries accords with its standard
    practice. See Norsk 
    Hydro, 472 F.3d at 1350
    (“Commerce
    typically restricts its consideration to entries made during
    the one year [POR].”). 7
    During the administrative proceedings, Kangtai did
    not directly challenge Commerce’s decision to rely on en-
    tries, see Reply Br. 17–18; see also Oral Arg. at 0:11–1:10,
    http://oralarguments.cafc.uscourts.gov/default.aspx?fl=
    2018-2298.mp3, even though it could have, see 19 C.F.R.
    §§ 351.309(c)(1)(ii) (stating an interested party may submit
    a case brief with Commerce within “30 days after the date
    of publication of the preliminary results of review”), (c)(2)
    (“The case brief must present all arguments that continue
    in    the    submitter’s     view    to   be    relevant   to
    7   In response to Commerce’s questionnaires, Kang-
    tai reported sale date, rather than entry date. See, e.g.,
    J.A. 126, 141–44. Simply because Commerce accepted
    Kangtai’s responses and calculated antidumping duty mar-
    gins based on sales made during the POR does not, on its