2 KHAN v. UNITED STATES
[…] 88 Fed. Cl. 801, 804 (2009). The Claims
Court likewise lacks jurisdiction over Ms. Khan’s constitu-
tional claims because they are not based on money-man-
dating provisions. LeBlanc v. United States,
50 F.3d 1025,
1028 (Fed. Cir. 1995) (finding allegations of violations “un-
der the Due Process Clauses of the Fifth and Fourteenth
Amendments” and “the Equal Protection Clause of the
Fourteenth Amendment” not to be “a sufficient basis for ju-
risdiction because they do not mandate payment of money
by the government”). The Claims Court also lacks jurisdic-
tion over RICO claims. See
18 U.S.C. § 1965(a) (“Any civil
action or proceeding under this chapter against any person
may be instituted in the district court of the United States
for any district in which such person resides, is found, has
an agent, or transacts his affairs.”); see also Hufford v.
United States,
87 Fed. Cl. 696, 702 (2009) (“This court has
no jurisdiction over RICO claims . . . .”). Because Ms. Khan
did not plead any claims over which the Claims Court has
jurisdiction, we find that the Claims Court properly dis-
missed Ms.