Cross v. Office of Personnel Management ( 2011 )
[…] administrative actions are correct and that Government
    officials act in good faith in discharging their duties.
    Sanders v. United States Postal Serv., 
    801 F.2d 1328
    ,
    1331 (Fed. Cir. 1986).
    Ms. Cross first asserts that because she is over sixty
    years old, OPM regulations prohibit the Government from
    subjecting her to further medical examinations. To the
    extent that she is contesting the Department of Labor’s
    (“DOL”) decision to terminate her OWCP disability bene-
    fits, that decision is not reviewable by the MSPB or this
    court. 
    5 U.S.C. § 8128
     (vesting the Secretary of Labor
    with authority to review DOL benefits determinations,
    CROSS   v. OPM                                             4
    and stating that the Secretary’s actions are “not subject to
    review by another official of the United States or by a
    court by mandamus or otherwise”). The record also
    contains no evidence that Ms. Cross has raised any issues
    concerning her disability compensation with either OWCP
    or OPM. 1
    Ms. Cross next argues that she was denied due proc-
    ess and discriminated against when an unnamed source