2 CHANGZHOU HAWD FLOORING CO. v. UNITED STATES
[…] determination” after certain dates,
id. § 1673b(d)(2)—if
there was not already such a suspension at the prelimi-
nary-determination stage.
Id. § 1673d(c)(1)(C). Commerce
“will exclude from an affirmative final determination . . .
any exporter or producer for which the Secretary deter-
mines an individual weighted-average dumping margin . . .
of zero or de minimis.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.204(e)(1). If the
International Trade Commission also makes an affirma-
tive final determination regarding material injury to do-
mestic producers, Commerce then must issue an
“antidumping duty order under section 1673e(a).” 19
U.S.C. § 1673d(c)(2); see 19 C.F.R. § 351.211.
The antidumping duty order “directs customs officers
to assess an antidumping duty equal to the amount” of the
dumping margin within a certain period, “includes a de-
scription of the subject merchandise,” and requires import-
ers to “deposit [the] estimated antidumping duties pending
liquidation of entries of merchandise.” 19 U.S.C.
§ 1673e(a); 19 C.F.R. § 351.211(b). Upon receipt of an an-