Bioparques De Occidente v. United States ( 2022 )
[…] antidumping order), in order to challenge the basis for an-
    tidumping liability under Commerce’s Final Determina-
    tion.
    Case: 20-2265    Document: 76     Page: 16    Filed: 04/14/2022
    16                           BIOPARQUES DE OCCIDENTE    v. US
    The particularized, concrete interest Bioparques has in
    challenging the Final Determination is far from specula-
    tive. In particular, Bioparques alleges errors by Commerce
    that, if proved, could result in a negative determination on
    dumping and consequent automatic termination of the
    2019 Agreement. See § 1673c(f)(3)(A) (explaining that, if
    the final determination by either Commerce or the ITC is
    negative, “the agreement shall have no force or effect and
    the investigation shall be terminated”). The agreement
    would similarly be terminated if the revised antidumping
    margins were found to be de minimis, see § 1673d(a)(4), de-
    fined as less than 2 percent ad valorem, § 1673b(b)(3).
    Thus, like the licensee in MedImmune, who was paying