Bioparques De Occidente v. United States ( 2022 )
[…] merce releases the cash deposits or bonds and terminates
    the suspension of liquidation. § 1673c(f). Within 20 days
    of the publication of a suspension agreement, however, if
    continuation of the investigation is requested either by “an
    exporter or exporters accounting for a significant propor-
    tion of exports to the United States of the subject merchan-
    dise” or by another designated “interested party”
    (specifically, any of various domestic-industry entities),
    Commerce “shall continue the investigation” and proceed
    toward a final determination. § 1673c(g). 2 But even if the
    final determination in the continued investigation is
    2    Besides the specified exporters, the statute author-
    izes “an interested party described in subparagraph (C),
    (D), (E), (F), or (G) of [§ 1677(9)] which is a party to the in-
    vestigation” to request continuation. § 1673c(g)(2). The
    first four referred-to provisions address “domestic like
    product” entities—manufacturers, producers, and whole-
    salers of a domestic like product, unions or similar worker