We conclude it does not and thus his appeal is moot. Specifically, Father contends that the juvenile court’s jurisdictional finding could estop him from challenging his inclusion in the CACI. California’s Child Abuse and Neglect Reporting Act (CANRA; Pen. Code, § 11164 et seq.) requires that several state agencies, including the Department, forward substantiated reports of child abuse or neglect to California’s Department of Justice (DOJ) for inclusion in the CACI. (Id., § 11169, subd. (a).) CANRA sorts reports of child abuse and neglect into three categories: unfounded, inconclusive, and substantiated. (Pen. Code, § 11165.12.) A report is unfounded when it “is determined by the investigator who conducted the investigation to be false, to be inherently improbable, to involve an accidental injury, or not to constitute child abuse or neglect.” (Id., subd. (a).) A report is inconclusive when the investigator determines it was “not . . . unfounded, but the findings are inconclusive and there is insufficient evidence to determine whether child abuse or neglect . . . has occurred.” (Id., subd. (c).)