(f)), section 1278.5 — in subdivision (g) — authorizes an employee, a health care worker, or a member of a medical staff who has been discriminated against in violation of section 1278.5 to obtain remedies in a civil judicial action.13 Along with these three 11 Section 1278.5, subdivision (c) establishes a rebuttable presumption of retaliation if any type of “discriminatory treatment of a patient” on whose behalf “a grievance or complaint has been submitted” occurs “within 180 days of the filing of the grievance or complaint.” Section 1278.5, subdivision (d)(1) establishes an analogous rebuttable presumption that “discriminatory action was taken . . . in retaliation against an employee, member of the medical staff, or any other health care worker of the facility” if the discriminatory action occurs “within 120 days of the filing of a grievance or complaint by the employee, member of the medical staff, or, . . . other health care worker.”