“SHOULD THERE BE A CATCH-ALL PROVISION FOR A COURT TO FASHION WHATEVER REMEDY WOULD FIT THE RETALIATORY ACT?” (Sen. Judiciary Com., Analysis of Assem. Bill No. 632 (2007-2008 Reg. Sess.) as amended June 6, 2007, pp. 6-7 (2007 Senate Judiciary Analysis), capitalization in original.) In apparent response to the emphasized question in the foregoing bill analysis, Assembly Bill No. 632 was amended on July 17, 2007, to add to the 23 remedies previously set forth in section 1278.5(g) the following language: “or to any remedy deemed warranted by the court pursuant to this chapter or any other applicable provision of statutory or common law.” (Sen. Amend. to Assem. Bill No. 632 (2007-2008 Reg. Sess.)