These services would include psychological services (34 C.F.R. § 300.13(a)), such as psychological counseling (34 C.F.R. § 300.13(b)(2)), psychotherapy (cf. T.G. v. Bd. of Educ. of Piscataway (D. N.J. 1973)
576 F. Supp. 420, 423-424; Papacoda v. State of Connecticut (D. Conn. 1981)
528 F. Supp. 68, 72), and behavior 3 Any out-of-home residential placement must be made for educational, as opposed to strictly medical or other, purposes. (Cf. 34 C.F.R. § 300.302 ["If placement in a public or private residential program is necessary to provide special education and related services to a handicapped child, the program, including non-medical care and room and board, must be at no cost to the parents of the child .... This requirement applies to placements which are made by public agencies for educational purposes ...."]; see San Francisco Unified School Dist. v. State of
California, supra, 131 Cal.App.3d at 69, 71; McKenzie v. Smith (D.C. Cir. 1985)
771 F.2d 1527, 1534; Abrahamson v. Hershman (1st Cir. 1983)
701 F.2d 223, 227-228; Kauelle v. New Castle County Sch. Dist. (3d Cir. 1981)