(Reg. 77101, subd. (a).) The term "seclusion" means the isolation of a patient in a locked area for the purpose of modifying a behavior. (Reg. 77029.) Accordingly, as authorized by the Department, a clinical psychologist may, subject to several conditions and limitations (Reg. 77103), order behavioral restraint and seclusion in a psychiatric health facility in order to protect a patient from injury to self or others. Regulation 77103 falls plainly within the scope and language of section 1275.1, subdivision (f), authorizing the Department to adopt standards in connection with psychiatric health facilities: "Standards for involuntary patients shall include provisions to allow for restraint and seclusion of patients. Such standards shall provide for adequate safeguards for patient safety and protection of patient rights." In contrast, the regulations governing intermediate health facilities for the developmentally disabled and intermediate care facilities for the developmentally disabled -habilitative provide that restraint but not seclusion may be employed.