A ``secondhand dealer' does not include a ``coin dealer.' "(b) As used in this section, a ``coin dealer' means any person, firm, partnership, or corporation 2. 95-814 No transactions that require reporting under section 21628 may be executed with a minor. (' 21643.) "Tangible personal property," insofar as that term may be relevant to the question presented, is defined in section 21627 as follows: "(a) As used in this article, ``tangible personal property' includes, but is not limited to, all secondhand tangible personal property which bears a serial number or personalized initials or inscription or which, at the time it is acquired by the secondhand dealer, bears evidence of having had a serial number or personalized initials or inscription. "(b) ``Tangible personal property' also includes, but is not limited to, the following: "(1) All tangible personal property, new or used, received in pledge as security for a loan by a pawnbroker or a secondhand dealer acting as a pawnbroker.