We note that other statutes make bond premium available for other uses in addition to relief of debt service. 16 These other statutes are consistent with Government Code section 29303, which requires premium to be deposited in a debt service fund “unless it is expressly provided by law that they be deposited in some other fund.” These 12 Gov.