The second paragraph of Section 303 states that “[i]n no event shall … [the] City’s amendment of the general plan, zoning or other land use designations applicable to the Lease Parcels, Seaside Lagoon or Developer Improvements, be deemed a breach or Default of” the ALPIF. Section 706 of the ALPIF states that the agreement does not constitute a “ ‘development agreement’ as defined in 4 Government Code section 65864, et seq.,” nor does the agreement “grant any vested rights to [RBW] or provide any assurance to [RBW] that upon approval of the [Project], [RBW] may proceed with the [Project] in accordance with existing policies, rules and regulations, and conditions of approval.”