Instead, the jury found defendant guilty of both crimes, reflecting its determination that defendant assaulted Jackson with knowledge of the danger of defendant’s actions and with conscious disregard for Jackson’s life. Therefore, we conclude that it is not reasonably probable that instructions on involuntary manslaughter as a lesser included offense would have led to a different result. IV. The trial court erred in imposing a $1,000 child abuse prevention restitution fine because that fine is not applicable to convictions under sections 187 and 273ab. The trial court ordered defendant to pay a $1,000 fine pursuant to section 294, subdivision (a), which provides in relevant part: “Upon conviction of any person for a violation of Section 273a, 273d, 288.5, 311.2, 311.3, or 647.6, the court may, in addition to any other penalty or restitution fine imposed, order the defendant to pay a restitution fine … not to exceed five thousand dollars ($5,000) .…” (Italics added.) Defendant was convicted of crimes pursuant to sections 187 and 273ab, which are not listed in section 294, subdivision (a). Therefore, as both parties agree, the trial court erred in ordering defendant to pay this fine.