Lloyd L. v. Los Angeles County Department of Children & Family Services , 66 Cal. Rptr. 3d 151 ( 2007 )
[…] This safety, protection, and physical and emotional well-being may include provision of a full array of social and health services to help the child and family and to prevent reabuse of children. . . .”

    Section 303 provides: “The court may retain jurisdiction over any person who is found to be a dependent child of the juvenile court until the ward or dependent child attains the age of 21 years.”

    Section 366.4, subdivision (a) provides in its entirety: “Any minor for whom a guardianship has been established resulting from the selection or implementation of a permanency plan pursuant to Section 366.26 is within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court.