Even assuming arguendo that a connection of some kind is necessary, Fitzgerald provided it with her “Attorney at Law” designation. She attested in her verified answer that Raeanne retained her for this purpose, namely, to record the 1993 support order. In any event, like the trial court, we agree that any potential agency issue or defect in Fitzgerald filing the order on Raeanne’s behalf would be “between them.” 8 Roy argues that “[i]f a third party records a judgment lien [on behalf of another], that person has no power to extinguish the lien,” citing section 697.400 for the proposition that “only [a] ‘judgment creditor, judgment debtor, or owner of real property subject to a judgment lien’ can file an acknowledgment of satisfaction of judgment.” (Similarly citing § 724.060, subd. (c).) Roy therefore reasons that the recording person or entity and the judgment creditor identified in the underlying order or judgment must be one and the same.