However, that view is contrary to a plain reading of section 1387.1, subdivision (b) which, as discussed, states in the disjunctive, as “used in this section, ‘excusable neglect’ includes, but is not limited to, error on the part of the court, prosecution, law enforcement agency, or witnesses.” Accordingly, we reject Bailey’s interpretation of section 1387.1 and decline his invitation to consider the lower court’s express findings as providing implicit findings of Benavides’s inexcusable neglect.