On April 17, 2019, the trial court held a hearing at which it set a date for the in camera hearing. 4 Section 1054.7 provides in pertinent part: “Upon the request of any party, the court may permit a showing of good cause for the denial or regulation of disclosures, or any portion of that showing, to be made in camera.” 15 The trial court held an in camera hearing on April 24, 2019.5 Only the prosecutor was present. The trial court represented that it had previously met with both counsel in chambers “about the nature of this issue” and had “discussed it at length.”