[Citation.] Rather we must indulge in all reasonable inferences to support the findings of the juvenile court and must review the record in the light most favorable to the juvenile court’s orders.” (In re Daniel C. H. (1990)
220 Cal.App.3d 814, 839.) Where substantial evidence supports the trial court’s order, there is no abuse of discretion. (Ibid.) B. Applicable Law When a juvenile court terminates jurisdiction over a dependent child, it may issue family law orders governing custody or visitation, commonly referred to as “exit orders.” (§ 362.4, subd. (a); In re Kenneth S., Jr. (2008)
169 Cal.App.4th 1353, 1358.) These exit orders are transferred to the family court to become part of the relevant family law case file or, if no 11 proceedings are pending in family court, “may be used as the sole basis for opening a file in the superior court of the county in which the parent, who has been given custody, resides.” (§ 362.4, subd. (c); In re John W. (1996)
41 Cal.App.4th 961, 970, fn. 13 (John W.).)