(
Nadkarni, supra, 173 Cal.App.4th at p. 1497, italics added; see
ibid. [this “interpretation ofthe phrase ‘disturbing the peace of the other party’ . . . comports with the legislative history of the DVPA”].) Under this definition, the Court of Appeal had no difficulty concluding that “the plain meaning of the phrase ‘disturbing the peace’ . . . may include, as abuse within the meaning of the DVPA, a former husband’s alleged conduct in destroying the mental or emotional calm of his former wife by accessing, 12 At the time of the Nakdarni opinion, Family Code former section 6203, subdivision (d) defined “ ‘abuse’ ” to include “any behavior that has been or could be enjoined pursuant to [Family Code] Section 6320” (see Fam. Code, § 6203, subd. (4)); and Family Code section 6320 provided in part that the court may issue an “order enjoining a party from . . . disturbing the peace of the other party.” (Italics added; see