III. DISCUSSION In the present case, the jury found that Appellant violated section 166(c)(1)(B), which provides in relevant part: “(c)(1) . . . [A] willful and knowing violation of a protective order or stay-away court order described as follows shall constitute contempt of court, a misdemeanor, punishable by imprisonment in a county jail for not more than one year, by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000), or by both that imprisonment and fine: [¶] . . . [¶] (B) An order issued pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision (a) of Section 1203.097.” In this regard, section 1203.097, subdivision (a)(2) (section 1203.097(a)(2)) provides in relevant part: “(a) If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include all of the following: [¶] . . . [¶] (2) A criminal court protective order protecting the victim from further acts of violence, threats, stalking, sexual abuse, and harassment[.]” For purposes of section 1203.097(a)(2), Gloria qualifies as “a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code.”3 3 Under Family Code section 6211, “ ‘Domestic violence’ ” includes “abuse” perpetrated against “A person with whom [Appellant] is having or has had a dating or engagement