[Citation.] A claim is objectively unreasonable if ‘any reasonable attorney would agree that [it] is totally and completely without merit.’ ” (Bucur v. Ahmad (2016)
244 Cal.App.4th 175, 189.) IV. Legally or Factually Frivolous Parminder sought a determination pursuant to Family Code section 2251 that she is the putative spouse of Sawarn. Family Code section 2251 provides, in pertinent part: “If a determination is made that a marriage is void or voidable and the court finds that either party or both parties believed in good faith that the marriage was valid, the court shall: [¶] (1) Declare the party or parties, who believed in good faith that the marriage was valid, to have the status of a putative spouse.” (Fam. Code, § 2251, subd. (a)(1).)