We reject appellant’s IAC claim on appeal. III. Appellant’s Remaining Claims Are Without Merit A. Jail Phone Calls Defense counsel objected to the admission of portions of six jail phone calls, three between appellant and his mother and three between appellant 18 and Calee H. Appellant contends the trial court abused its discretion in admitting the calls because they were “irrelevant and highly prejudicial.” He has not shown prejudicial error.19 “ ‘ “ ‘Relevant evidence is defined in Evidence Code section 210 as evidence “having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.” The test of relevance is whether the evidence tends “ ‘logically, naturally, and by reasonable inference’ to establish material facts such as identity, intent, or motive.