According to father, the children were at a current and ongoing risk of harm, demonstrating that continued supervision was necessary. A. Relevant law We review the order terminating jurisdiction either for an abuse of discretion (In re Holly H. (2002)
104 Cal.App.4th 1324, 1327 [abuse of discretion]) or for substantial evidence (In re Aurora P. (2015)
241 Cal.App.4th 1142, 1156 (Aurora P.)). Where, as here, the juvenile court has not removed a child from the parent having physical custody over the child (who in this case was mother), section 364 provides that the court “shall terminate its jurisdiction” unless DCFS or a parent “establishes . . . that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of [dependency] jurisdiction” or are “likely to exist if [juvenile court] supervision is withdrawn.” (§ 364, subds. (a) & 23 (c); In re T.S. (2020)
52 Cal.App.5th 503, 512–513; In re J.F. (2014)
228 Cal.App.4th 202, 209 [any “conditions” that “would” justify jurisdiction suffice].)