“(B) The person is a youth, or was a youth as defined under subdivision (b) of Section 1016.7 at the time of the commission of the offense. “(C) Prior to the instant offense, or at the time of the commission of the offense, the person is or was a victim of intimate partner violence or human trafficking. “(7) Paragraph (6) does not preclude the court from imposing the lower term even if there is no evidence of those circumstances listed in paragraph (6) present.” 153 Section 1016.7, incorporated into section 1170, subdivision (b)(6)(B) above, provides: “A ‘youth’ for purposes of this section includes any person under 26 years of age on the date of the offense committed.”56 C. Analysis The Legislature’s recent amendment of Section 1170, subdivision (b) requires us to vacate the upper terms imposed for counts II, III and IV. The amendment of section 1170, subdivision (b) is ameliorative, and Molina’s case was not final as of the effective