The prosecutor opposed the request. The trial court conducted an in camera, ex parte hearing, and ruled that the names of witnesses would be provided to all defendants’ attorneys, but that the other contact information and personal identifying information did not have to be disclosed. Salas requests that we independently review the sealed reporter’s transcripts of the trial court’s in camera hearing to determine whether the trial court erred and violated his due process rights. The names and addresses of prosecution witnesses are subject to disclosure under section 1054.1, but section 1054.7 gives the trial court discretion to deny, restrict, or defer such disclosure for good cause. Good cause includes “threats or possible danger to the safety of a victim or witness.” (Ibid.) A showing of good cause may be made in camera, and a “verbatim record” of the in camera hearing must be made available on appeal. (Ibid.) Orders under section 1054.7 are subject to review for abuse of discretion. (People v. Williams (2013)