In re Cesar G. ( 2022 )
[…] challenge to the search condition, and forecloses Cesar from making an
    overbreadth challenge for the first time on appeal. (Ibid.; see also People v.
    Patton (2019) 
    41 Cal.App.5th 934
    , 946 [facial challenge is claim that
    “condition cannot have any valid application, without relying on any facts in
    the sentencing record”].)
    B.    Fees for Attending DUI Programs
    Cesar argues that the juvenile court lacked authority to order him to
    pay for the DUI programs that he is required to attend as a condition of
    7
    probation. He argues that although section 730, subdivision (b) authorizes a
    juvenile court to impose “any and all reasonable conditions that it may
    determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the
    reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced,” he cannot be required
    to pay for the DUI classes in light of other provisions of the Welfare and
    Institutions Code and case law holding that neither a minor nor the minor’s
    family can be charged costs relating to the rehabilitation of a section 602
    ward. (In re M.W. (2021)