(URS Corp., supra, 15 Cal.App.5th at p. 879.) An order refusing to grant an injunction is appealable under Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(6), which authorizes an appeal from “an order granting or dissolving an injunction, or refusing to grant or dissolve an injunction.” The URS Corp. court further explained: “Meehan acknowledged that trial courts have the power to disqualify counsel under inherent [Code of Civil Procedure] section 128 powers, but explained ‘it is beyond question that [the moving party] specifically invoked the equity power of the court by his