In re the Marriage of MATTHEW W.
[…] 9-41.) A trial court’s factual findings regarding the voluntariness of a premarital
    agreement are reviewed under the substantial evidence standard, which requires that all
    legitimate and reasonable inferences be indulged to uphold the ruling below. (Hill &
    
    Dittmer, supra
    , 202 Cal.App.4th at p. 1059.) The trial court’s interpretation of a statute is
    subject to de novo review. (Diablo Valley College Faculty Senate v. Contra Costa
    Community College Dist. (2007) 
    148 Cal. App. 4th 1023
    , 1031.)
    Under Family Code section 1615, subdivision (c)(2), a premarital agreement may
    not be enforced against a party who was not represented during negotiations unless that
    party had “seven calendar days between the time that party was first presented with the
    agreement and advised to seek legal counsel and the time the agreement was signed.”
    (See 
    Caldwell-Faso, supra
    , 191 Cal.App.4th at p. 962.) Here, the final draft of the
    premarital agreement was sent to Matthew by attorney Chernick on March 5, 2007, and
    included significant provisions that were not a part of the initial draft prepared by