(In re A.M. (2020)
47 Cal.App.5th 303, 316 (A.M.), italics added; see § 224.3; Stats. 2018, ch. 833, §§ 4-7.) Before January 1, 2019, a “reason to know” could be based on “information suggesting the child is a member of a tribe or eligible for membership in a tribe or one or more of the child’s biological parents, grandparents, or great-grandparents are or were a member of a tribe.” (Welf. & Inst. Code, former § 224.3, subd.