And under the circumstances I think he was within the meaning of [section] 625[, subdivision ](c) being detained. But, again, the totality of the circumstances, as I’ve already described on the record, do not establish that a due process violation occurred. That what occurred was exactly what was anticipated and authorized by the father and that had been prior communicated to the son. So I’m not going to suppress the statement given to Gonzales.” 4 Section 625, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part: “In any case where a minor is taken into temporary custody on the ground that there is reasonable cause for believing that such minor is a person described in Section 601 or 602, or that he has violated an order of the juvenile court or escaped from any commitment ordered by the juvenile court, the officer shall advise such minor that anything he says can be used against him and shall advise him of his constitutional rights, including his right to remain silent, his right to have counsel present during any interrogation, and his right to have counsel appointed if he is unable to afford