The court concluded, “I 26 Section 2034.270 provides, “If a demand for an exchange of information concerning expert trial witnesses includes a demand for production of reports and writings as described in subdivision (c) of [s]ection 2034.210, all parties shall produce and exchange, at the place and on the date specified in the demand, all discoverable reports and writings, if any, made by any designated expert . . . .” Section 2034.210, subdivision (c), provides, in turn, that “[a]ny party may also include a demand for the mutual and simultaneous production for inspection and copying of all discoverable reports and writings, if any, made by any expert . . . in the course of preparing that expert’s