Ross v. Fox CA2/7 ( 2021 )
[…] opportunity to raise these objections earlier . . . to give plaintiff
    any opportunity to correct any defects.” The court concluded, “I
    26      Section 2034.270 provides, “If a demand for an exchange of
    information concerning expert trial witnesses includes a demand
    for production of reports and writings as described in subdivision
    (c) of [s]ection 2034.210, all parties shall produce and exchange,
    at the place and on the date specified in the demand, all
    discoverable reports and writings, if any, made by any designated
    expert . . . .” Section 2034.210, subdivision (c), provides, in turn,
    that “[a]ny party may also include a demand for the mutual and
    simultaneous production for inspection and copying of all
    discoverable reports and writings, if any, made by any expert . . .
    in the course of preparing that expert’s opinion.”
    53
    cannot make a determination that there was non-compliance
    with the Code. But to the extent that there was any non-
    compliance, I do not find that it was unreasonable.”
    b.      The trial court did not abuse its discretion in
    denying the motion to exclude Habibi’s